ACDA Eastern Division

Past Repertoire and Standards (R&S) Chairs

Boychoirs

2014-2016   Melissa Malvar-Keylock
2012-2014   Michael Sanflippo
2010-2012   Michael Sanflippo
2008-2010   Michael Sanflippo
2006-2008   Frank Cimino
2004-2006   Lynnel Joy Jenkins
2002-2004
2000-2002   Nancy Plum
1998-2000   Craig Denison
1996-1998   Frank Cimino
1994-1996   J. Scot Franklin
1992-1994   J. Scot Franklin

Children’s and Community Youth Choirs
2014-2016   Joy Hirokawa
2012-2014   Joy Hirokawa
2010-2012   Deborah Mello
2008-2010   Deborah Mello
2006-2008   K.C. Conlan
2004-2006   Verna Brummett / K.C. Conlan
2002-2004
2000-2002   Deborah Mello
1998-2000   Deborah Mello
1996-1998   Janet Galván
1994-1996   Janet Galván
1992-1994   Janet Galván

College and University Choirs
2014-2016   Heather Buchanan
2012-2014   Heather Buchanan
2010-2012   Peggy Dettwiler
2008-2010   Karen Kennedy
2006-2008   James John
2004-2006   Paul Rardin / James John
2002-2004
2000-2002   Patrick Gardner
1998-2000   Patrick Gardner
1996-1998   Patrick Gardner
1994-1996   David Griggs-Janower
1992-1994   Allen Crowell / David Griggs-Janower

Community Choirs
2014-2016   Michael Kerschner
2012-2014   David Hodgkins
2010-2012   Steven Russell
2008-2010   Tom Lloyd
2006-2008   Anne Matlack
2004-2006   Anne Matlack
2002-2004
2000-2002   Lynne Ransom
1998-2000   Lynne Ransom
1996-1998   Lynne Ransom
1994-1996   Linda Tedford
1992-1994   Robert Herrema

Ethnic & Multicultural Perspectives
2014-2016   Elisa Macedo Dekaney
2012-2014   Elisa Macedo Dekaney
2010-2012   Ronald Johnson
2008-2010   Ron Johnson
2006-2008   Anthony Leach
2004-2006   Sharon Gratto / Anthony Leach
2002-2004
2000-2002   Sharon Gratto
1998-2000   Sharon Gratto
1996-1998   Nick Page
1994-1996   Nick Page
1992-1994   Jesse Chapman

Jr. High / Middle School Choirs
2014-2016
2012-2014   Lon Beery
2010-2012   Lon Beery
2008-2010   Lon Beery
2006-2008   Nancy Pierce
2004-2006   Nancy Pierce
2002-2004
2000-2002   Judith DuBose
1998-2000   Judith DuBose
1996-1998   Faith Lueth
1994-1996   Faith Lueth
1992-1994   Sallie Ferrebee / Faith Lueth

Male Choirs
2014-2016   Mark Boyle
2012-2014   Chris Kiver
2010-2012   John Delorey
2008-2010   Scott Tucker
2006-2008   Scott Tucker
2004-2006   Frank Albinder / Scott Tucker
2002-2004
2000-2002   Kerry Wilkerson
1998-2000   Kerry Wilkerson
1996-1998   Kerry Wilkerson
1994-1996   Jameson Marvin
1992-1994   Jameson Marvin

Music in Worship Choirs
2014-2016   Anthony Leach
2012-2014
2010-2012   Jack Hill
2008-2010   Ken Steele
2006-2008   Ken Steele
2004-2006   Marguerite Brooks
2002-2004
2000-2002   Jeffrey Brillhart
1998-2000   Michael Larkin
1996-1998   Michael Larkin
1994-1996   Michael Larkin
1992-1994   Jean Ann Shafferman / Michael Larkin

Research Initiatives
2014-2016   Amelia Nagoski
2012-2014   James John
2010-2012   James John

Senior High School Choirs
2014-2016   Jana Ballard
2012-2014   Jana Ballard
2010-2012   William Pappazisis
2008-2010   Linda Hall
2006-2008   Lorraine Cetto
2004-2006   William Pappazisis
2002-2004
2000-2002   Salvatore Cicciarella
1998-2000   Russell Hammond
1996-1998   Russell Hammond
1994-1996   Clair Burnett
1992-1994   Dean Ekberg

Show Choirs
2014-2016
2012-2014   Randi Carp
2010-2012
2008-2010   Lisa Larsen
2006-2008   Peter Kiefer
2004-2006   vacant
2002-2004
2000-2002
1998-2000   Linda Contino
1996-1998   Jamie Spillane
1994-1996   Andrew La Pierre
1992-1994   Kathleen VandeBerg

Two-Year College Choirs
2014-2016   Alice Cavanaugh
2012-2014   Alice Cavanaugh
2010-2012   Yiping Wu
2008-2010   Margery Heins
2006-2008   Richard Gard
2004-2006   Susie Swenson
2002-2004
2000-2002   Doris Swenson
1998-2000   Doris Swenson
1996-1998   Doris Swenson
1994-1996   Stuart Gillespie
1992-1994   Stuart Gillespie

Vocal Jazz Choirs
2014-2016   Sheryl Monkelien
2012-2014
2010-2012   Sheryl Monkelien
2008-2010   Sheryl Monkelien
2006-2008   Sheryl Monkelien
2004-2006   Jeffrey Welcher
2002-2004   Jeffrey Welcher
2000-2002   Jeffrey Welcher
1998-2000   Linda Contino
1996-1998   Jamie Spillane
1994-1996   Andrew La Pierre
1992-1994   Kathleen VandeBerg

Women’s Choirs
2014-2016   Christine Howlett
2012-2014   Mary Jane Pagenstecher
2010-2012   Christine Howlett
2008-2010   Susan Conkling
2006-2008   Jonathan Hirsh
2004-2006   Jonathan Hirsh
2002-2004
2000-2002   Priscilla French
1998-2000   Janet Galván / Priscilla French
1996-1998   Tahme Adinolfi
1994-1996   Linda Lanier-Keosaian
1992-1994   Beverly Taylor / Constance DeFotis

Youth and Student Activities
2014-2016   Jason Bishop
2012-2014   Rollo Dilworth
2010-2012   Mark Boyle
2008-2010   David Fryling
2006-2008   Peggy Dettwiler
2004-2006   Robert Russell
2002-2004
2000-2002   Robert Russell
1998-2000   Judith Civitano
1996-1998   Judith Civitano
1994-1996   Mary Ellen Junda
1992-1994   Mary Ellen Junda